Effective Evaluation of Practice: Action Research in the Classroom

Date Session 1: Tuesday, 28th July 2020
Session 2: Wednesday, 29th July 2020
Session 3: Thursday, 30th July 2020
Session 4: Friday, 31st July 2020

Facilitator Dr. Sara Tours, Ph.D. & Dr. Michelle Amodei, D. Ed.

ABEA Masterclass on Embracing the new concept of future class ideologies

Date Monday, 27th July 2020

Facilitator Mrs. Kalyani Patnaik

View Video

Decoding Multiple Intelligences

Date Session 1: Saturday, 25th July 2020
Session 2: Sunday, 26th July 2020
Session 3: Saturday, 1st August 2020
Session 4: Sunday, 2nd August 2020

Facilitator Mrs. Seema Sapru

ABEA Masterclass on Maximising the Potential of my Students

Date Monday, 20th July 2020

Facilitator Mrs. Seema Sapru

View Video

Concept Based Teaching and Learning

Date Session 1: Saturday, 18th July 2020
Session 2: Sunday, 19th July 2020
Session 3: Monday, 20th July 2020

Facilitator Cathy Jones & Ted Cowan

E-Learning Program on Basics of Excel for Education

Date Wednesday, 15th July 2020
Thursday, 16th July 2020
Friday, 17th July 2020

Facilitator Princeton Academy

ABEA Masterclass on Creating Mentally Healthy Classrooms

Date Wednesday, 15th July 2020

Facilitator Dr. Zirak Marker

View Video

ABEA Masterclass on Connecting Classrooms: Rooms with A View

Date Monday, 13th July, 2020

Facilitator Mrs. Anjana Saha

View Video

ABEA Masterclass on Building resilience and adversity quotient in young learners

Date Monday, 29th June 2020

Facilitator Mrs. Nitya Ramaswami

View Video

Write on Point: An Introduction to Effective Writing

Date Session 1: 27th June 2020
Session 2: 28th June 2020
Session 3: 04th July 2020
Session 4: 05th July 2020
Session 5: 11th July 2020
Session 6: 12th July 2020

Facilitator Ms. Kanika Jain

Approaches to Teaching and Learning

Date Session 1 - Tuesday, 23rd June 2020
Session 2 - Thursday, 25th June 2020
Session 3 - Tuesday, 30th June 2020
Session 4 - Thursday,02nd July 2020

Facilitator Ms. Shalini John

Becoming an Economist in Everyday Life

Date Session 1: 22nd June 2020
Session 2: 24th June 2020
Session 3: 26th June 2020
Session 4: 29th June 2020
Session 5: 01st July 2020
Session 6: 03rd July 2020

Facilitator Mr. Prasham Kothari

ABEA Masterclass on Storytelling for Mentors

Date Monday, 22nd June, 2020

Facilitator Dr. Akash Khurana

View Video

Understanding GST Implications in the Education Sector

Date Session 1: Saturday, 20th June 2020
Session 2: Sunday, 21st June 2020

Facilitator Mr. Darshan Shah & Ms. Jyoti Kawa

ABEA Masterclass on Frontline Education – Opportunity in disguise!

Date Tuesday, 16th June 2020

Facilitator Mrs. Nargish Khambatta

View Video

The Elements of Effective School Branding

Date Session 1 - Saturday, 13th June 2020
Session 2 - Sunday, 14th June 2020
Session 3 - Saturday, 20th June 2020
Session 4 - Sunday,21st June 2020

Facilitator Dr. David Willows

How to use Google Classrooms effectively

Date 11th June 2020

Facilitator Mr. Dolphus Pereira

Developing Metacognition in classrooms

Date Session 1 - Tuesday, 09th June 2020
Session 2 - Thursday, 11th June 2020
Session 3 - Tuesday, 16th June 2020
Session 4 - Thursday, 18th June 2020

Facilitator Dr. Anuradha Sridhar

ABEA Masterclass on Happy Classrooms

Date Monday, 8th June 2020

Facilitator Mrs. Minakshi Kushwaha

View Video

Developing Mathematical Promise in Students through Deep Understanding

Date Session 1 - Wednesday, 3rd June 2020
Session 2 - Friday, 5th June 2020
Session 3 - Wednesday, 10th June 2020
Session 4 - Friday, 12th June 2020

Facilitator Prodipta Hore

Learning by experience – in class, outside and virtually!

Date Session 1 - Wednesday, 03rd June 2020
Session 2 - Friday, 05th June 2020
Session 3 - Wednesday, 10th June 2020
Session 4 - Friday, 12th June 2020

Facilitator Neha Pradhan Arora

ABEA Masterclass - The future is present in the school

Date Monday, 1st June 2020

Facilitator Dr. Ameeta Mulla Wattal

View Video

Integration of Design Thinking approach in curriculum: An essential paradigm shift for future

Date Session 1 - Friday, 29th May 2020
Session 2 - Saturday, 30th May 2020
Session 3 - Friday, 05th June 2020
Session 4 - Saturday, 06th June 2020

Facilitator Dr. Anuradha Sridhar

ABEA Masterclass on Telling the Story of Your School in Uncertain Times

Date 25th May 2020

Facilitator Dr. David Willows

View Video

The Future Ready Teacher – A Highly Valuable Resource

Date Session 1 - Saturday, 23rd May 2020
Session 2 - Sunday, 24th May 2020
Session 3 - Saturday, 30th May 2020
Session 4 - Sunday, 31st May 2020

Facilitator Lt. Gen. Surendra Kulkarni

ABEA Masterclass on Student Speak: Pre; Present and Post Covid Learning Scenarios- Challenges and Way Forward

Date 22nd May 2020

Facilitator Students from various schools across India

View Video

How to enhance teaching and learning skills

Date Session 1 - Tuesday, 19th May 2020
Session 2 - Thursday, 21st May 2020
Session 3 - Tuesday, 26th May 2020
Session 4 - Thursday, 28th May 2020

Facilitator Mr. Otto Schmidt

ABEA Masterclass on Theater in Education – Breaking the Fourth Wall

Date 18th May 2020

Facilitator Mr. Vinay Pande

View Video

Developing globally competent teachers for a post COVID World

Date Session 1 - Tuesday, 12th May 2020
Session 2 - Thursday, 14th May 2020
Session 3 - Tuesday, 19th May 2020
Session 4 - Thursday, 21st May 2020

Facilitator Lt Col A Sekhar ®

High Leverage Practices in Special Education: Meeting the Needs of All Learners

Date Session 1 - Tuesday, 12th May 2020
Session 2 - Friday, 15th May 2020
Session 3 - Tuesday, 19th May 2020
Session 4 - Friday, 22nd May 2020

Facilitator Robin Drogan (Graduate programs coordinator, Associate Professor), Stephanie Gardner (Assistant Professor), Brooke Lylo (Associate Professor), Bloomsburg University, Pennsylvania

ABEA Masterclass on Decoding the unpredictables in the future of schooling

Date 11th May 2020

Facilitator Mrs. Lata Vaidyanathan

View Video

ABEA Masterclass on Basics of Online Teaching and Learning

Date 07th May 2020

Facilitator Dr. Betty Chandy

View Video

College Counselling- Creating a niche

Date Session 1 - Saturday, 2nd May 2020
Session 2 - Sunday, 3rd May 2020
Session 3 - Saturday, 9th May 2020
Session 4 - Sunday,10th May 2020

Facilitator Dr. Sonia Soni

Vedic Maths for Students – Intermediate Level

Date Session 1 - Saturday, 2nd May 2020
Session 2 - Sunday, 3rd May 2020
Session 3 - Saturday, 9th May 2020
Session 4 - Sunday,10th May 2020

Facilitator Gaurav Tekriwal

ABEA Masterclass on School leadership in an uncertain world

Date Monday, 27th April 2020

Facilitator Gen Kulkarni

View Video

ABEA Masterclass on Developing a Skills Based Curriculum

Date Monday, 20th April 2020

Facilitator Mr. Otto Schmidt

View Video

ABEA Masterclass on Work from Home for Teachers

Date Monday, 13th April 2020

Facilitator Lt. Col. A Sekhar ®

View Video

ABEA Masterclass on Introduction to Vedic Maths

Date Saturday, 11th April 2020

Facilitator Mr. Gaurav Tekriwal

View Video

ABEA Masterclass on Developing Global Citizenship

Date Monday, 6th April 2020

Facilitator Mr. Malcolm Nicholson

View Video


Facilitators